Central Railway Recruitment 2020 Apprentice 2562 Job Vacancies


Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Online Apply 2562 Jobs Vacancies. The Job Posts Names are Apprentice.

This Job Recruitment is Provided by Central Railway from www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in

All the Central Railway Recruitment Details like Post Names, Total Number of Posts, Pay Scale (Expected Salary), Job Locations, Starting Dates for Apply, Last Date for Apply, Exam Fees, Age Limit, Education Required are given below. Similarly, The Admit Card Download, Syllabus, Exam Dates, Exam Results will be given by Central Railway Recruitment.

Central Railway Recruitment

Recruitment Details
Post Names
Apprentice
Total Posts
2562
Starting Date
23 December 2019
Last Date
22 January 2020
Salary (Expected)
As per rules/- (Per Month)
Job Location
All Maharashtra
Qualification
10th pass with ITI

Name Of Posts:


Post Names Total Jobs

Apprentice

Units & Category Wise Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details
UnitsNo. of Vacancy
Mumbai ClusterUROBCSCSTTotal
Carriage & Wagon (Coaching) Wadi Bunder, Mumbai131693919258
Kalyan Diesel Shed2814080353
Kurla Diesel Shed3116090460
Sr.DEE(TRS) Kalyan92482613179
Sr.DEE(TRS) Kurla97522914192
Parel Workshop2121116332418
Matunga Workshop2741498341547
S&T Workshop, Byculla3117090360
Bhusawal Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot63321809122
Electric Loco Shed, Bhusawal4021130680
Electric Locomotive Workshop, Bhusawal62311708118
Manmad Workshop2814070251
TMW Nasik Road2515070350
Pune Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot1709030231
Diesel Loco Shed62331709121
Nagpur Cluster
Electric Loco Shed, Ajni2513070348
Carriage & Wagon Depot3923120680
Solapur Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot4019080673
Kurduwadi Workshop110604021
Total13086923791832562
2562

Age Requirement for Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

15 to 24 years

Application Fee:

100/- For UR/OBC Candidates

No fee SC/ST/PWD/Women candidates

Note: Read Full Notification Before Apply to This Job.

Important Links
Full Notification
Apply Online
Comming Soon..
Comming Soon..
Sarkari Jobs

How to Apply for Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

1. Firstly, Download and Read “Full Notification” Carefully

2. Click on “Click Here to Apply” Link (Given Above) 

3. After that, you will redirected to the official link to apply for Central Railway Recruitment (It may be ‘register’ page and if there is no such a page then search for the “careers” inside that website link).

4. Then fill all form with accurate details and click on Submit or Apply button.

5. If require some of your documents like scanned copy of your Photo, ID proof, Sign, then upload it whichever needed by Central Railway Recruitment.

6. Review your all details for checking purpose (whether they are correct or not).

7. Then Choose the payment method and Pay the exam fee(if required) as per your cast or category provided by Central Railway Recruitment.

8. Now you are successfully applied for Central Railway ​ Recruitment​. After that, you may get login details or specific verification process or registration number to check the status of your application (it may be given by your email or mobile number).

Some Recruitment Detailed Information:

Total Recruitment’s: Total number of recruitment’s which are required for Central Railway Recruitment. Only that number of job vacancies provided by this recruitment.

Name of PostsPost Names are the main posts released by Central Railway ​Recruitment. There are other different posts provided by this company . Therefore, From the list the candidate can choose any post whichever they have an interest by Central Railway ​ Recruitment. However, The candidate needs to have similar qualification and relevant education about the post which candidate choosing from the list.

Age Requirement: The Minimum age and the Maximum age required for Central Railway Recruitment . In other words, a candidate need to have age between those age requirement criteria given by the Central Railway Recruitment.

Qualification : Central Railway Recruitment required the candidate should have completed their qualification or its relevant education. When the candidate fill the form. the marks or percentage given by the candidate must be correct.

Exam Fee : Candidate has to pay the exam fee to apply for Central Railway Recruitment. If the candidate has not paid the exam fee then this candidate unable to apply for Central Railway Recruitment. Similarly,the candidates which having different cast or category can be having different exam fees. Some of cast or categories having a No Fee.

Last Date : The candidate can only able apply for Central Railway Recruitment before the last date. In other words, If the last date ended then the candidate cannot be able to apply for Central Railway ​ Recruitment​.

Leave a Reply

Link Copied!!