DMW Recruitment 2020 अपरेंटिस भर्ती Act Apprentice 182 Job Vacancy


DMW Recruitment 2019 Online Apply 182 Jobs Vacancies. The Job Posts Names are Act Apprentice.

This Job Recruitment is Provided by DMW Patiala from dmw.indianrailways.gov.in

All the DMW Recruitment Details like Post Names, Total Number of Posts, Pay Scale (Expected Salary), Job Locations, Starting Dates for Apply, Last Date for Apply, Exam Fees, Age Limit, Education Required are given below. Similarly, The Admit Card Download, Syllabus, Exam Dates, Exam Results will be given by DMW Recruitment.

DMW Recruitment

Recruitment Details
Post Names
Act Apprentice
Total Posts
182
Starting Date
27 February 2020
Last Date
26 March 2020
Salary (Expected)
Not Specified/- (Per Month)
Job Location
Patiala (Punjab)
Qualification
10th Class and ITI

Name Of Posts:


Post Names Total Jobs

Act Apprentice

182
More Details
TradeSCSTOBCURTotal
Electrician1105193570
Mechanic (Diesel)0603112040
Machinist0502091632
Fitter0302061223
Welder (G&E)0301050817
Total28135091182

Age Requirement for DMW Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

15 to 24 years

Application Fee:

100/-For General and OBC

No fee For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidate

Note: Read Full Notification Before Apply to This Job.

Notice: अगर अप्लाई लिंक नहीं खुल रहा है तो लिंक को कॉपी या शेयर करें और इस लिंक को कंप्यूटर में खोलें. 

How to Apply for DMW Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

1. Firstly, Download and Read “Full Notification” Carefully

2. Click on “Click Here to Apply” Link (Given Above) 

3. After that, you will redirected to the official link to apply for DMW Recruitment (It may be ‘register’ page and if there is no such a page then search for the “careers” inside that website link).

4. Then fill all form with accurate details and click on Submit or Apply button.

5. If require some of your documents like scanned copy of your Photo, ID proof, Sign, then upload it whichever needed by DMW Recruitment.

6. Review your all details for checking purpose (whether they are correct or not).

7. Then Choose the payment method and Pay the exam fee(if required) as per your cast or category provided by DMW Recruitment.

8. Now you are successfully applied for DMW ​ Recruitment​. After that, you may get login details or specific verification process or registration number to check the status of your application (it may be given by your email or mobile number).

Some Recruitment Detailed Information:

Total Recruitment’s: Total number of recruitment’s which are required for DMW Recruitment. Only that number of job vacancies provided by this recruitment.

Name of PostsPost Names are the main posts released by DMW ​Recruitment. There are other different posts provided by this company . Therefore, From the list the candidate can choose any post whichever they have an interest by DMW ​ Recruitment. However, The candidate needs to have similar qualification and relevant education about the post which candidate choosing from the list.

Age Requirement: The Minimum age and the Maximum age required for DMW Recruitment . In other words, a candidate need to have age between those age requirement criteria given by the DMW Recruitment.

Qualification : DMW Recruitment required the candidate should have completed their qualification or its relevant education. When the candidate fill the form. the marks or percentage given by the candidate must be correct.

Exam Fee : Candidate has to pay the exam fee to apply for DMW Recruitment. If the candidate has not paid the exam fee then this candidate unable to apply for DMW Recruitment. Similarly,the candidates which having different cast or category can be having different exam fees. Some of cast or categories having a No Fee.

Last Date : The candidate can only able apply for DMW Recruitment before the last date. In other words, If the last date ended then the candidate cannot be able to apply for DMW ​ Recruitment​.

This Post Has 2 Comments

  1. All India

Leave a Reply

Link Copied!!