ECIL Recruitment 2020 भर्ती ITI Trade Apprentice 285 Job Vacancy


ECIL Recruitment 2020 Online Apply 285 Jobs Vacancies. The Job Posts Names are ITI Trade Apprentice.

This Job Recruitment is Provided by ECIL from

All the ECIL Recruitment Details like Post Names, Total Number of Posts, Pay Scale (Expected Salary), Job Locations, Starting Dates for Apply, Last Date for Apply, Exam Fees, Age Limit, Education Required are given below. Similarly, The Admit Card Download, Syllabus, Exam Dates, Exam Results will be given by ECIL Recruitment.

ECIL Recruitment

Recruitment Details
Post Names
ITI Trade Apprentice
Total Posts
285
Starting Date
24 August 2020
Last Date
19 September 2020
Salary (Expected)
7700 – 8050/- (Per Month)
Job Location
All India
Qualification
ITI Trade

Name Of Posts:


Post Names Total Jobs

ITI Trade Apprentice

285
More Details
Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
ITI Trade Apprentice2857700 – 8050/- (Per Month)

Trade wise ECIL Trade Apprentice Vacancy Details

TradeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Electrician190210060338
Electronic Mechanic410422120781
Fitter400422120680
R&AC040201007
MMV02010003
Turner050102010109
Machinist0402010107
Machinist (G)03010105
MM Tool Maint020101004
Carpenter040201007
COPA040103020110
Diesel Mech030101005
Plumber02010003
SMW02010003
Welder080204010216
Painter040201007
Total14314774322285

Age Requirement for ECIL Recruitment 2020 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

Minimum 18 years

Application Fee:

There is No Application Fee

Note: Read Full Notification Before Apply to This Job.

Notice: अगर अप्लाई लिंक नहीं खुल रहा है तो लिंक को कॉपी या शेयर करें और इस लिंक को कंप्यूटर में खोलें. 

Important Links
Full Notification
Apply Online
Comming Soon..
Comming Soon..

How to Apply for ECIL Recruitment 2020 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

1. Firstly, Download and Read “Full Notification” Carefully

2. Click on “Click Here to Apply” Link (Given Above)

3. After that, you will redirected to the official link to apply for ECIL Recruitment (It may be ‘register’ page and if there is no such a page then search for the “careers” inside that website link).

4. Then fill all form with accurate details and click on Submit or Apply button.

5. If require some of your documents like scanned copy of your Photo, ID proof, Sign, then upload it whichever needed by ECIL Recruitment.

6. Review your all details for checking purpose (whether they are correct or not).

7. Then Choose the payment method and Pay the exam fee(if required) as per your cast or category provided by ECIL Recruitment.

8. Now you are successfully applied for ECIL ​ Recruitment​. After that, you may get login details or specific verification process or registration number to check the status of your application (it may be given by your email or mobile number).

Some Recruitment Detailed Information:

Total Recruitment’s: Total number of recruitment’s which are required for ECIL Recruitment. Only that number of job vacancies provided by this recruitment.

Name of PostsPost Names are the main posts released by ECIL ​Recruitment. There are other different posts provided by this company . Therefore, From the list the candidate can choose any post whichever they have an interest by ECIL ​ Recruitment. However, The candidate needs to have similar qualification and relevant education about the post which candidate choosing from the list.

Age Requirement: The Minimum age and the Maximum age required for ECIL Recruitment . In other words, a candidate need to have age between those age requirement criteria given by the ECIL Recruitment.

Qualification : ECIL Recruitment required the candidate should have completed their qualification or its relevant education. When the candidate fill the form. the marks or percentage given by the candidate must be correct.

Exam Fee : Candidate has to pay the exam fee to apply for ECIL Recruitment. If the candidate has not paid the exam fee then this candidate unable to apply for ECIL Recruitment. Similarly,the candidates which having different cast or category can be having different exam fees. Some of cast or categories having a No Fee.

Last Date : The candidate can only able apply for ECIL Recruitment before the last date. In other words, If the last date ended then the candidate cannot be able to apply for ECIL ​ Recruitment​.

Leave a Reply

Link Copied!!