HPPSC Recruitment 2019 Lecturer 396 Job Vacancies


HPPSC Recruitment 2019 Online Apply 396 Jobs Vacancies. The Job Posts Names are Lecturer.

This Job Recruitment is Provided by Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission from hppsc.hp.gov.in

All the HPPSC Recruitment Details like Post Names, Total Number of Posts, Pay Scale (Expected Salary), Job Locations, Starting Dates for Apply, Last Date for Apply, Exam Fees, Age Limit, Education Required are given below. Similarly, The Admit Card Download, Syllabus, Exam Dates, Exam Results will be given by HPPSC Recruitment.

HPPSC Recruitment

Recruitment Details
Post Names
Lecturer
Total Posts
396
Starting Date
10 December 2019
Last Date
30 December 2019
Salary (Expected)
10,300 – 34,800/- (Per Month)
Job Location
Himachal Pradesh
Qualification
Post Graduate, B.Ed

Name Of Posts:


Post Names Total Jobs

Lecturer

SubjectsGeneralSCSTOBCEWSBPLFreedom FightersTotal
English1910010806270847
Hindi191001080647
History191001080647
Pol.Science170901070440
Commerce8042083427215
Total154811265492708396
396

Age Requirement for​ HPPSC Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

18 to 45 years

Application Fee:

400/- For General Category

100/- For S.C.& others reserved Category of H.P (No fee For Ex-Servicemen of H.P.)

Note: Read Full Notification Before Apply to This Job.

Important Links
Full Notification
Apply Online
Comming Soon..
Comming Soon..
Sarkari Jobs

How to Apply for HPPSC Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

1. Firstly, Download and Read “Full Notification” Carefully

2. Click on “Click Here to Apply” Link (Given Above) 

3. After that, you will redirected to the official link to apply for HPPSC Recruitment (It may be ‘register’ page and if there is no such a page then search for the “careers” inside that website link).

4. Then fill all form with accurate details and click on Submit or Apply button.

5. If require some of your documents like scanned copy of your Photo, ID proof, Sign, then upload it whichever needed by HPPSC Recruitment.

6. Review your all details for checking purpose (whether they are correct or not).

7. Then Choose the payment method and Pay the exam fee(if required) as per your cast or category provided by HPPSC Recruitment.

8. Now you are successfully applied for HPPSC ​ Recruitment​. After that, you may get login details or specific verification process or registration number to check the status of your application (it may be given by your email or mobile number).

Some Recruitment Detailed Information:

Total Recruitment’s: Total number of recruitment’s which are required for HPPSC Recruitment. Only that number of job vacancies provided by this recruitment.

Name of PostsPost Names are the main posts released by HPPSC ​Recruitment. There are other different posts provided by this company . Therefore, From the list the candidate can choose any post whichever they have an interest by HPPSC ​ Recruitment. However, The candidate needs to have similar qualification and relevant education about the post which candidate choosing from the list.

Age Requirement: The Minimum age and the Maximum age required for HPPSC Recruitment . In other words, a candidate need to have age between those age requirement criteria given by the HPPSC Recruitment.

Qualification : HPPSC Recruitment required the candidate should have completed their qualification or its relevant education. When the candidate fill the form. the marks or percentage given by the candidate must be correct.

Exam Fee : Candidate has to pay the exam fee to apply for HPPSC Recruitment. If the candidate has not paid the exam fee then this candidate unable to apply for HPPSC Recruitment. Similarly,the candidates which having different cast or category can be having different exam fees. Some of cast or categories having a No Fee.

Last Date : The candidate can only able apply for HPPSC Recruitment before the last date. In other words, If the last date ended then the candidate cannot be able to apply for HPPSC ​ Recruitment​.

Leave a Reply

Link Copied!!