IOCL Recruitment 2020 Trade and Technician Apprentice 312 Job Vacancies


IOCL Recruitment 2019 Online Apply 312 Jobs Vacancies. The Job Posts Names are Trade & Technician Apprentice.

This Job Recruitment is Provided by Indian Oil Corporation Limited from iocl.com

All the IOCL Recruitment Details like Post Names, Total Number of Posts, Pay Scale (Expected Salary), Job Locations, Starting Dates for Apply, Last Date for Apply, Exam Fees, Age Limit, Education Required are given below. Similarly, The Admit Card Download, Syllabus, Exam Dates, Exam Results will be given by IOCL Recruitment.

IOCL Recruitment

Recruitment Details
Post Names
Trade & Technician Apprentice
Total Posts
312
Starting Date
26 December 2019
Last Date
22 January 2020
Salary (Expected)
As per Rule/- (Per Month)
Job Location
All India
Qualification
Graduate / ITI / 12th Pass

Name Of Posts:


Post Names Total Jobs

Trade & Technician Apprentice

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Accountant Apprentice25As per Apprentices Act,
1961/1973 / Apprentices Rules 1992
Technician Apprentice128
Trade Apprentice29
Trade Apprentice – Data Entry Operator
(Fresher Apprentices)
13
Trade Apprentice – Data Entry Operator
(Skill Certificate Holder)
12
Total312
312
More Details
StateTrade Apprentice – AccountantTechnician ApprenticeTrade ApprenticeData Entry Operator
(Fr
esher Apprentices)
Data Entry Operator
(Skill Certificate Hold
err
Delhi0317170202
Haryana0318180202
Himachal Pradesh02030300
Jammu & Kashmir02030300
Punjab0318180201
Rajasthan0317170202
Uttar Pradesh0548490303
Uttarakhand0204040101
Chandigarh02000101
Total251281291312

Age Requirement for IOCL Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

18 to 24 years

Application Fee:

There is No Application Fee

Note: Read Full Notification Before Apply to This Job.

Important Links
Full Notification
Apply Online
Comming Soon..
Comming Soon..
Sarkari Jobs

How to Apply for IOCL Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

1. Firstly, Download and Read “Full Notification” Carefully

2. Click on “Click Here to Apply” Link (Given Above)

3. After that, you will redirected to the official link to apply for IOCL Recruitment (It may be ‘register’ page and if there is no such a page then search for the “careers” inside that website link).

4. Then fill all form with accurate details and click on Submit or Apply button.

5. If require some of your documents like scanned copy of your Photo, ID proof, Sign, then upload it whichever needed by IOCL Recruitment.

6. Review your all details for checking purpose (whether they are correct or not).

7. Then Choose the payment method and Pay the exam fee(if required) as per your cast or category provided by IOCL Recruitment.

8. Now you are successfully applied for IOCL ​ Recruitment​. After that, you may get login details or specific verification process or registration number to check the status of your application (it may be given by your email or mobile number).

Some Recruitment Detailed Information:

Total Recruitment’s: Total number of recruitment’s which are required for IOCL Recruitment. Only that number of job vacancies provided by this recruitment.

Name of PostsPost Names are the main posts released by IOCL ​Recruitment. There are other different posts provided by this company . Therefore, From the list the candidate can choose any post whichever they have an interest by IOCL ​ Recruitment. However, The candidate needs to have similar qualification and relevant education about the post which candidate choosing from the list.

Age Requirement: The Minimum age and the Maximum age required for IOCL Recruitment . In other words, a candidate need to have age between those age requirement criteria given by the IOCL Recruitment.

Qualification : IOCL Recruitment required the candidate should have completed their qualification or its relevant education. When the candidate fill the form. the marks or percentage given by the candidate must be correct.

Exam Fee : Candidate has to pay the exam fee to apply for IOCL Recruitment. If the candidate has not paid the exam fee then this candidate unable to apply for IOCL Recruitment. Similarly,the candidates which having different cast or category can be having different exam fees. Some of cast or categories having a No Fee.

Last Date : The candidate can only able apply for IOCL Recruitment before the last date. In other words, If the last date ended then the candidate cannot be able to apply for IOCL ​ Recruitment​.

This Post Has One Comment

  1. 12th Science passed Extraqualification :- 1Year Diploma in
    Computer
    Application,
    Industrial Computer
    Accountant Experience :- 1 Year Computer Accountant, Reliance head office of India at Navy Mumbai, & get 2nd position on Drawing at our Birbhum District Date of Birth :-14/11/1982 Address :- Rampurhat, Nischintapur,
    Newpally, Birbhum, pin 731224,
    West Bengal Phone Number :- 7384987444

Leave a Reply

Link Copied!!