RBI Recruitment 2020 Assistant 926 Job Vacancies


RBI Recruitment 2019 Online Apply 926 Jobs Vacancies. The Job Posts Names are Assistant.

This Job Recruitment is Provided by Reserve Bank of India from rbi.org.in

All the RBI Recruitment Details like Post Names, Total Number of Posts, Pay Scale (Expected Salary), Job Locations, Starting Dates for Apply, Last Date for Apply, Exam Fees, Age Limit, Education Required are given below. Similarly, The Admit Card Download, Syllabus, Exam Dates, Exam Results will be given by RBI Recruitment.

RBI Recruitment

Recruitment Details
Post Names
Assistant
Total Posts
926
Starting Date
23 December 2019
Last Date
16 January 2020
Salary (Expected)
36,091/- (Per Month)
Job Location
All India
Qualification
Bachelor’s Degree

Name Of Posts:


Post Names Total Jobs

Assistant

Category & Region wise RBI Assistant Vacancy Details 
OfficeSCSTOBCGENEWSTotal
Kanpur & Lucknow11014320663
Ahmedabad010204110119
Bengaluru00106120221
Bhopal040804220442
Bhubaneswar050402150228
Chandigarh06007190335
Chennai11015350667
Guwahati041207270555
Hyderabad030105140225
Jaipur050306200337
Jammu00103080113
Kolkata0200080111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur01020090113
New Delhi06007180334
Patna03006130224
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
02005110220
Total988019247383926

926

Age Requirement for RBI Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

20 to 28 years

Application Fee:

450/- For Gen/EWS/OBC Candidates

50/- For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-S Candidate

Note: Read Full Notification Before Apply to This Job.

Important Links
Full Notification
Apply Online
Comming Soon..
Comming Soon..
Sarkari Jobs

How to Apply for RBI Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

1. Firstly, Download and Read “Full Notification” Carefully

2. Click on “Click Here to Apply” Link (Given Above)

3. After that, you will redirected to the official link to apply for RBI Recruitment (It may be ‘register’ page and if there is no such a page then search for the “careers” inside that website link).

4. Then fill all form with accurate details and click on Submit or Apply button.

5. If require some of your documents like scanned copy of your Photo, ID proof, Sign, then upload it whichever needed by RBI Recruitment.

6. Review your all details for checking purpose (whether they are correct or not).

7. Then Choose the payment method and Pay the exam fee(if required) as per your cast or category provided by RBI Recruitment.

8. Now you are successfully applied for RBI ​ Recruitment​. After that, you may get login details or specific verification process or registration number to check the status of your application (it may be given by your email or mobile number).

Some Recruitment Detailed Information:

Total Recruitment’s: Total number of recruitment’s which are required for RBI Recruitment. Only that number of job vacancies provided by this recruitment.

Name of PostsPost Names are the main posts released by RBI ​Recruitment. There are other different posts provided by this company . Therefore, From the list the candidate can choose any post whichever they have an interest by RBI ​ Recruitment. However, The candidate needs to have similar qualification and relevant education about the post which candidate choosing from the list.

Age Requirement: The Minimum age and the Maximum age required for RBI Recruitment . In other words, a candidate need to have age between those age requirement criteria given by the RBI Recruitment.

Qualification : RBI Recruitment required the candidate should have completed their qualification or its relevant education. When the candidate fill the form. the marks or percentage given by the candidate must be correct.

Exam Fee : Candidate has to pay the exam fee to apply for RBI Recruitment. If the candidate has not paid the exam fee then this candidate unable to apply for RBI Recruitment. Similarly,the candidates which having different cast or category can be having different exam fees. Some of cast or categories having a No Fee.

Last Date : The candidate can only able apply for RBI Recruitment before the last date. In other words, If the last date ended then the candidate cannot be able to apply for RBI ​ Recruitment​.

Leave a Reply

Link Copied!!