SBI Bank Clerk Recruitment 2020 Junior Associates (Clerk) 8134 Job Vacancies


SBI Recruitment 2019 Online Apply 8134 Jobs Vacancies. The Job Posts Names are Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) and Junior Associates (Backlog).

This Job Recruitment is Provided by State Bank of India from sbi.co.in

All the SBI Recruitment Details like Post Names, Total Number of Posts, Pay Scale (Expected Salary), Job Locations, Starting Dates for Apply, Last Date for Apply, Exam Fees, Age Limit, Education Required are given below. Similarly, The Admit Card Download, Syllabus, Exam Dates, Exam Results will be given by SBI Recruitment.

SBI Recruitment

Recruitment Details
Post Names
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) and Junior Associates (Backlog)
Total Posts
8134
Starting Date
3 January 2020
Last Date
26 January 2020
Salary (Expected)
11,765 – 31,450/- (Per Month)
Job Location
All India
Qualification
Graduate

Name Of Posts:


Post Names Total Jobs

Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) and Junior Associates (Backlog)

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)-Regular Post800011765 – 31450/-
Junior Associates (Backlog)134
Total8134

 

8134
More Details
State wise SBI Clerk Vacancy Details
StateLanguageGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3578618108233865
BiharHindi / Urdu10723360262230
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi14125450732250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali200405110545
ChattisgarhHindi7819226011190
Himachal PradeshHindi7718460737185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi45091702697
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476114030134612
KeralaMalayalam207393903106394
KarnatakaKannada191477633128475
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115241040150
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151376026101375
A&N IslandsHindi / English15020020726
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi230504051350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13020400625
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil171397403106393
PondicherryTamil0500100107
LakshyadeepMalayalam040002006
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218122149182
SikkimNepali / English07010020212
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0501004010
ManipurManipuri11020070222
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi14030130131
MizoramMizo09020100122
NagalandEnglish0701006014
TripuraBengali / Kokborok16030510034
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri230504051350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri100201020520
Dibang Valley, TawangEnglish0902009020
TuraGaro09020080120
MokokchungAo (Naga)0902009020

 

Age Requirement for SBI Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

20 to 28 years

Application Fee:

750/- For GEN/EWS & OBC

No Fee For SC /ST / PWD

Note: Read Full Notification Before Apply to This Job.

Notice: अगर अप्लाई लिंक नहीं खुल रहा है तो लिंक को कॉपी या शेयर करें और इस लिंक को कंप्यूटर में खोलें. 

Link Copied!!
Important Links
Full Notification
Apply Online
Comming Soon..
Comming Soon..
Sarkari Jobs

How to Apply for SBI Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

1. Firstly, Download and Read “Full Notification” Carefully

2. Click on “Click Here to Apply” Link (Given Above) 

3. After that, you will redirected to the official link to apply for SBI Recruitment (It may be ‘register’ page and if there is no such a page then search for the “careers” inside that website link).

4. Then fill all form with accurate details and click on Submit or Apply button.

5. If require some of your documents like scanned copy of your Photo, ID proof, Sign, then upload it whichever needed by SBI Recruitment.

6. Review your all details for checking purpose (whether they are correct or not).

7. Then Choose the payment method and Pay the exam fee(if required) as per your cast or category provided by SBI Recruitment.

8. Now you are successfully applied for SBI ​ Recruitment​. After that, you may get login details or specific verification process or registration number to check the status of your application (it may be given by your email or mobile number).

Some Recruitment Detailed Information:

Total Recruitment’s: Total number of recruitment’s which are required for SBI Recruitment. Only that number of job vacancies provided by this recruitment.

Name of PostsPost Names are the main posts released by SBI ​Recruitment. There are other different posts provided by this company . Therefore, From the list the candidate can choose any post whichever they have an interest by SBI ​ Recruitment. However, The candidate needs to have similar qualification and relevant education about the post which candidate choosing from the list.

Age Requirement: The Minimum age and the Maximum age required for SBI Recruitment . In other words, a candidate need to have age between those age requirement criteria given by the SBI Recruitment.

Qualification : SBI Recruitment required the candidate should have completed their qualification or its relevant education. When the candidate fill the form. the marks or percentage given by the candidate must be correct.

Exam Fee : Candidate has to pay the exam fee to apply for SBI Recruitment. If the candidate has not paid the exam fee then this candidate unable to apply for SBI Recruitment. Similarly,the candidates which having different cast or category can be having different exam fees. Some of cast or categories having a No Fee.

Last Date : The candidate can only able apply for SBI Recruitment before the last date. In other words, If the last date ended then the candidate cannot be able to apply for SBI ​ Recruitment​.

This Post Has 3 Comments

  1. Mera name mumtaj bano m gregution hu

  2. Laxman gawade

Leave a Reply

Link Copied!!