RPSC Recruitment 2022 भर्ती Senior Teacher 9760 Job Vacancy

RPSC Recruitment 2022 Online Apply 9760 Jobs Vacancies. The Job Posts Names are Senior Teacher .

This Job Recruitment is Provided by Rajasthan Public Service Commission from www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in

All the RPSC Recruitment Details like Post Names, Total Number of Posts, Pay Scale (Expected Salary), Job Locations, Starting Dates for Apply, Last Date for Apply, Exam Fees, Age Limit, Education Required are given below. Similarly, The Admit Card Download, Syllabus, Exam Dates, Exam Results will be given by RPSC Recruitment.

RPSC Recruitment

Recruitment Details
Post Names
Senior Teacher
Total Posts
9760
Starting Date
11 April 2022
Last Date
10 May 2022
Salary (Expected)
Level- 11/- (Per Month)
Job Location
Rajasthan
Qualification
Graduate, B.Ed. pass

Name Of Posts:

Post Names Total Jobs

Senior Teacher

9760
More Details
Subjects
Non-TSP AreaTSP AreaSahariya
Total
English1509151081668
Hindi1173121041298
Mathematics1356244131613
Sanskrit1510281091800
Science1385172081565
Social Science1300332081640
Punjabi700070
Urdu94120106

 

Age Requirement for RPSC Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

18 to 40 Years

Application Fee:

For General/OBC/MBC (Creamy layer) 350 /-

For Non Creamy layer OBC/MBC/EWS candidates of Rajasthan 250 /-

Note: Read Full Notification Before Apply to This Job.

Notice: अगर अप्लाई लिंक नहीं खुल रहा है तो लिंक को कॉपी या शेयर करें और इस लिंक को कंप्यूटर में खोलें. 

Important Links
Full Notification
Apply Online

How to Apply for RPSC Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Job Vacancies:

1. Firstly, Download and Read “Full Notification” Carefully

2. Click on “Click Here to Apply” Link (Given Above) 

3. After that, you will redirected to the official link to apply for RPSC Recruitment (It may be ‘register’ page and if there is no such a page then search for the “careers” inside that website link).

4. Then fill all form with accurate details and click on Submit or Apply button.

5. If require some of your documents like scanned copy of your Photo, ID proof, Sign, then upload it whichever needed by RPSC Recruitment.

6. Review your all details for checking purpose (whether they are correct or not).

7. Then Choose the payment method and Pay the exam fee(if required) as per your cast or category provided by RPSC Recruitment.

8. Now you are successfully applied for RPSC ​ Recruitment​. After that, you may get login details or specific verification process or registration number to check the status of your application (it may be given by your email or mobile number).

Some Recruitment Detailed Information:

Total Recruitment’s: Total number of recruitment’s which are required for RPSC Recruitment. Only that number of job vacancies provided by this recruitment.

Name of PostsPost Names are the main posts released by RPSC ​Recruitment. There are other different posts provided by this company . Therefore, From the list the candidate can choose any post whichever they have an interest by RPSC ​ Recruitment. However, The candidate needs to have similar qualification and relevant education about the post which candidate choosing from the list.

Age Requirement: The Minimum age and the Maximum age required for RPSC Recruitment . In other words, a candidate need to have age between those age requirement criteria given by the RPSC Recruitment.

Qualification : RPSC Recruitment required the candidate should have completed their qualification or its relevant education. When the candidate fill the form. the marks or percentage given by the candidate must be correct.

Exam Fee : Candidate has to pay the exam fee to apply for RPSC Recruitment. If the candidate has not paid the exam fee then this candidate unable to apply for RPSC Recruitment. Similarly,the candidates which having different cast or category can be having different exam fees. Some of cast or categories having a No Fee.

Last Date : The candidate can only able apply for RPSC Recruitment before the last date. In other words, If the last date ended then the candidate cannot be able to apply for RPSC ​ Recruitment​.

Leave a Reply

close